7th Grade Basketball Teams

Posted on

A Team

Emily Arnold
Addison Clinckscales
Charity Covington
Mylia Dean
Raylee Gawjewsky
Elyse Paiz
Kyleigh Salter
Graycen Sipes
Baylee White
Kayleigh Woodard

B Team

Kynlee Bright
Calee Carter
Larkin Daniels
Melodee Gomer
Rebekah Harris
Cassidy Hayes
Audrey Jenkins
Makenzie Pickard
Aubrey Saccoccio
Addie Young



Gladewater matchup Monday, Oct. 22nd

Posted on

The 7th and 8th grade B teams will both start at 4:30 on Monday. The games will be at the new middle school located at 414 S Loop 485 in Gladewater.  The 8th grade will play in the main gym, while the 7th grade will play in the practice gym right next to the main gym.

The 7th and 8th grade A teams will follow the B teams in the corresponding gyms starting roughly around 5 to 5:15.


7th Grade A & B Teams vs Gladewater

Posted on

A Team
Addison Clinkscales
Addie Young
Charity Covington
Kynlee Bright
Calee Carter
Larkin Daniels
Jessica Lowery
Elyse Paiz
Baylee White
Mylia Dean
Rilee Bowden
Tristyn Cox

B Team
Katy Hinch
Aubrey Saccoccio
Raylee Gajewsky
Annabelle Peck
Kooper Bogenshutz
Johanna Pennington
Rebekah Harris
Katie Atchley
Jessalyn Berry
Cassidy Hayes
Audrey Jenkins
Kaytlyn Tucker

*Players will be dismissed from their 8th period class at 3:15 to go to the gym to get ready.  Parents, please if you are bringing food for your child, have it there before 3:30.  We will be leaving at 3:40. Thank you.


7th Grade A & B Team vs. Arp

Posted on

A Team
Addison Clinkscales
Addie Young
Charity Covington
Kynlee Bright
Calee Carter
Larkin Daniels
Jessica Lowery
Elyse Paiz
Baylee White
Mylia Dean
Rilee Bowden
Tristyn Cox

B Team
Katy Hinch
Aubrey Saccoccio
Raylee Gajewsky
Makenzie Pickard
Valerie Deleon
Kooper Bogenshutz
Johanna Pennington
Alyssa Jones
Jamie Richardson
Kylie Dugger
Melodee Gomer
Sydney Thornton


7th Grade A & B Teams vs Sabine

Posted on

A Team
Addison Clinkscales
Addie Young
Charity Covington
Kynlee Bright
Calee Carter
Larkin Daniels
Jessica Lowery
Elyse Paiz
Baylee White
Mylia Dean
Rilee Bowden
Makenzie Pickard

B Team
Audrey Jenkins
Cassidy Hayes
Aubrey Saccoccio
Annabelle Peck
Tristyn Cox
Kinsey Watkins
Rebekah Harris
Laney Trautner
Ryley Kuhn
Katy Hinch
Emily Arnold
Kylie Dugger


7th Grade A & B Teams

Posted on

A Team
Addison Clinkscales
Addie Young
Charity Covington
Kynlee Bright
Calee Carter
Larkin Daniels
Jessica Lowery
Elyse Paiz
Baylee White
Mylia Dean
Rilee Bowden
Makenzie Pickard

B Team
Katie Atchley
Kaytlyn Tucker
Aubrey Saccoccio
Annabelle Peck
Tristyn Cox
Kayleigh Woodard
Johanna Pennington
Kooper Bogenshutz
Alyssa Jones
Katie Hinch
Melodee Gomer
Kylie Dugger